Class of 57

1963 Lower Sixth Form

 Back Row l to r. Michael Womack, David Wood, Anthony Dollimore, Steve Hardwick, Dale Emery, John Redding, Ken Boam, John Northcott, David Dickinson, Peter Emmet, Michael Cartmail, Roger Gibson.
 
Third Row l to r. Robert Smith, Robert Shepperd, Jack Duffy, Robert Mills, Anthony May, Stan Braybrook, Christopher Hitchins, Adrian Whalley, Tony Pearson, Christine Maling, (Nobby) Clark, Ann Kedge,

Second Row l to r. Unknown, Elizabeth Laikin, Stewart Trehane, Lynne Pymer, Penny Illes, Len Janes, Rachel Dunne, John Beynon, Brian Plowman, Doug Powell, True Stewart, Terry Rimmington, Helen Deverell,

First Row l to r. Sally Cochraine, Gillian Pymer, Stewart Cumming, Alan London, Angela Heath, Tony Mardell, Karen Jaggers, Paul Goddard, Linda Rathbone, Alan Britton, Sheila Petch, Roger Bevans, Josephine Bradley.

Form 2H Mr. Les Hill

 Back Row l to r. Robert Chapman, David Dickinson, Michael Womack, Terence Rimmington, John Northcott, Dale Emery, Chris Hitchins, Robert Shepperd.
 
Middle Row l to r. Steve Netley, Michael Cartmail, Doug Powell, Helen Grimshaw, Sheila Unsworth, Myra Henwood, Pamela Harmer, Dave "Nobby" Clark, Peter Webster, Grenig Lewis.

Front Row l to r. Susan Robbins, Helen Deverill, Sylvia Rumford, Angela Heath, Les Hill, Ann Wright, Christine Musgrove, Pam Wakelin, Janet Swan.

 Back Row l to r. Anthony Dollimore, Antony May, Robert Mills, Stanley Braybrook, Adrian Whalley, Stephen Hardwick, Russell Smith. 
Middle Row l to r. Brian Plowman, Dennis O'Dell, Lyn Russell, Mary Higgins, Rachel Dunne, Marjorie Holden, Lynne Pymer, Judith Lincoln, Carol Quarrell, Anthony Mardell, Alan Britton,
Front Row l to r. Elizabeth Lakin, Enid Cook, Sally Cochrane, Barbara Wallace, Cherry Forward, Miss Salmon, Brenda Shepherd, Carol Robertson, Christine Mayling, Jacqueline Young, Karen Jaggers.

Form 2S Miss Salmon

Form 2E Mr. Edwards

 Back Row l to r. James Scott, Stuart Cummings, Jack Duffy, Len Janes, Paul Hudson, Ken Boam, John Redding, Robin Wilbourn, Ian McKenzie, John Beynon. 
Middle Row l to r. David Wood, Kenneth Cakebread, Marjorie Lawler, Susan Alvey, Roberta Stone, Sheila Petch, Linda Rathbone, Maureen Wodcke, Stuart Treharne, Roger Bevans.
Front Row l to r. Penny Henshaw, Gillian Pymer, Theresa Day, Betty Lord, Mr. Edwards, Josephine Bradley, Lynda Burnett, Jean Buchan, True Stewart.